Servers4Less Response to COVID-19

Committed to Our Customers and Our Economy During this time we understand it is critical to continue serving our customers. It is imperative to continue playing our role in maintaining the economy and the jobs of all the employees that reside within it. We take meeting your IT Infrastructures and needs seriously and are taking all precautions to maintain our ability to serve you. New … Continue reading Servers4Less Response to COVID-19

WD Red Plus NAS WD101EFBX SATA Internal Hard Drive

Packed with the power to handle the small- to medium-sized business NAS environments and increased workloads1 for SOHO customers, WD Red Plus is ideal for archiving and sharing, as well as RAID array rebuilding on systems using ZFS and other file systems. WD Red Plus NAS WD101EFBX 10TB hard drive ensures a lower power consumption and a suitable error correction. Built and tested for up … Continue reading WD Red Plus NAS WD101EFBX SATA Internal Hard Drive

What is WiFi 6 and do I need it?

What is WiFi 6 and do I need it?

What does WiFi 6 mean on a router? WiFi 6 is the next generation of WI-Fi that promises drastic change compared to the previous generations. An average user may not be able to notice many differences as these upgrades are more in terms of enhanced performance. However, WiFi 6 may not change the way the users use wireless internet and routers. The new upgrade consists … Continue reading What is WiFi 6 and do I need it?

872477-B21 HPE 600GB SAS Internal Hard Drive with Smart Carrier

872477-B21 HPE 600GB SAS Internal Hard Drive with Smart Carrier

Are you looking for your server’s high-performance enterprise hard drives for both your mission-critical and I/O-intensive applications? HPE 600GB SAS SFF Server Enterprise Internal Hard Drives with Smart Carrier 872477-B21 provides the highest level of performance and reliability for your most demanding application workloads. HPE Server Enterprise Hard Drive has 600GB Capacity 12.0 Gbps SAS Small Form Factor (SFF) and Large Form Factor (LFF) Mission … Continue reading 872477-B21 HPE 600GB SAS Internal Hard Drive with Smart Carrier

SG350-28P-K9 Cisco SG350-28P 28-Ports Gigabit POE Managed Switch

SG350-28P-K9 Cisco SG350-28P 28-Ports Gigabit POE Managed Switch

The Cisco 350 series part of the cisco small business line of network solutions is a portfolio of affordable managed switches that provides a reliable foundation for your business network. These switches deliver the features you need to improve the availability of your critical business applications protect your sensitive information and optimize your network bandwidth to deliver information and applications more effectively Easy to set … Continue reading SG350-28P-K9 Cisco SG350-28P 28-Ports Gigabit POE Managed Switch

540-BBRG Dell Intel X550 Dual-Port 10GBase-T Low Profile Network Adapter

540-BBRG Dell Intel X550 Dual-Port 10GBase-T Low Profile Network Adapter

The 540-BBRG Intel X550 10G Base-T Network Adapter Card from Dell is ideal for connecting your server to your network. The Gigabit Dual Port Server Adapter has proven to be a reliable and standards-based solution. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system. This network interface card additionally lessens cost … Continue reading 540-BBRG Dell Intel X550 Dual-Port 10GBase-T Low Profile Network Adapter

WD10JPVX-60JC3T1 Western Digital Blue 1TB Laptop Internal Hard Drive

WD10JPVX-60JC3T1 Western Digital Blue 1TB Laptop Internal Hard Drive

Get the most storage possible with a WD10JPVX-60JC3T1 Western Digital Blue 1TB Laptop Internal Hard Drive with the highest possible aerial density inside the thinnest space, the WD Blue mobile hard drives add as much capacity as possible to your laptop PC. With a capacity of 1TB, the WD10JPVX Western Digital Blue 1TB has a decent amount of storage. Using the SATA 3.0 6Gb/s interface … Continue reading WD10JPVX-60JC3T1 Western Digital Blue 1TB Laptop Internal Hard Drive

WS-C3850-12XS-S-RF Cisco Catalyst Manageable Ethernet Switch

WS-C3850-12XS-S-RF Cisco Catalyst Manageable Ethernet Switch

WS-C3850-12XS-S-RF Cisco Catalyst Manageable Ethernet Switch WS-C3850-12XS-S-RF Cisco Catalyst WS-C3850-12XS Manageable Ethernet Switch. Stackable 12 SFP+ Ethernet ports, with 350WAC power supply 1 RU, IP Base feature set (Refurbished). Cisco 3850 Series switches enable faster access, faster aggregation and are designed around 802.11ac Wave 2 and other new technologies that are here today, or coming at you tomorrow. Cisco Digital Network Architecture (Cisco DNA) Cisco … Continue reading WS-C3850-12XS-S-RF Cisco Catalyst Manageable Ethernet Switch

MD199NF/A Apple TV V3 HDMI 1080p 802.11a/b/g/n 10/100Base-T Ethernet

MD199NF/A Apple TV V3 HDMI 1080p 802.11a/b/g/n 10/100Base-T Ethernet

Watch 1080p HD movies, Play YouTube and Vimeo videos, MLB matches, Enjoy music and photos from iCloud and live or on demand. It’s all possible with the Apple TV MD199NF/A. In addition, the Apple TV MD199NF/A is equipped with 802.11n Wi-Fi and an Apple remote control. Apple TV. Finally, there is always something good on TV. Play the content from your iPhone, iPad or iPod … Continue reading MD199NF/A Apple TV V3 HDMI 1080p 802.11a/b/g/n 10/100Base-T Ethernet

Finisar FTLF1318P2BCL 1000Base-LX Single-Mode Fiber SFP Network Transceiver

Finisar FTLF1318P2BCL 1000Base-LX Single-Mode Fiber SFP Network Transceiver

This Finisar FTLF1318P2BCL SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. The 1000BASE-LX SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of … Continue reading Finisar FTLF1318P2BCL 1000Base-LX Single-Mode Fiber SFP Network Transceiver

Intel PWLA8490MF PRO/1000 MF Single-Port Server Network Adapter

Intel PWLA8490MF PRO/1000 MF Single-Port Server Network Adapter

Intel PWLA8490MF PRO/1000 MF Single-Port Server Network Adapter Lighten bottlenecks and increase uptime with Gigabit performance for servers in single- and multi-mode fiber-optic networks. The Intel PRO/1000 MF Server Network Adapter, with a self-configuring PCI/PCI-X interface, delivers high throughput while conserving CPU possessions. Enhance server performance further by teaming multiple Intel PRO Server Adapters with Intel’s advanced server feature software for multi-Gigabit scalability and redundant … Continue reading Intel PWLA8490MF PRO/1000 MF Single-Port Server Network Adapter