Finisar FTLF1318P2BCL 1000Base-LX Single-Mode Fiber SFP Network Transceiver

Finisar FTLF1318P2BCL 1000Base-LX Single-Mode Fiber SFP Network Transceiver

This Finisar FTLF1318P2BCL SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. The 1000BASE-LX SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of … Continue reading Finisar FTLF1318P2BCL 1000Base-LX Single-Mode Fiber SFP Network Transceiver

Intel PWLA8490MF PRO/1000 MF Single-Port Server Network Adapter

Intel PWLA8490MF PRO/1000 MF Single-Port Server Network Adapter

Intel PWLA8490MF PRO/1000 MF Single-Port Server Network Adapter Lighten bottlenecks and increase uptime with Gigabit performance for servers in single- and multi-mode fiber-optic networks. The Intel PRO/1000 MF Server Network Adapter, with a self-configuring PCI/PCI-X interface, delivers high throughput while conserving CPU possessions. Enhance server performance further by teaming multiple Intel PRO Server Adapters with Intel’s advanced server feature software for multi-Gigabit scalability and redundant … Continue reading Intel PWLA8490MF PRO/1000 MF Single-Port Server Network Adapter