SSE-X3648S SuperMicro Networking Switches

SSE-X3648S SuperMicro Networking Switches

SSE-X3648S SuperMicro 48-Ports Layer 2/3 10G Ethernet Super Switch Layer 2/3 Ethernet Switch leads the way as Supermicro enters the Open Networking arena. Open Networking provides customers with the ability to maximize the efficient and flexible use of valuable data center resources while providing an ideal platform for managing and maintaining those resources in a manner in tune with the needs of the organization. SSE-X3648S … Continue reading SSE-X3648S SuperMicro Networking Switches

WD4001FYYG-01SL3W0 Western Digital Hard Drive

WD4001FYYG-01SL3W0 Western Digital Hard Drive

WD4001FYYG-01SL3W0 Western Digital Hard Drive SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) drives are typically more reliable and faster than their SATA counterparts. 4TB (Terabytes) capacity. Has a spindle speed of Storage Spindle Speed. Has a 32MB (Megabytes) cache size. The 3.5-inch form factor fits inside a CF Type II slot. Advance Features:Dual Processor PowerStableTrac TechnologyMulti-axis Shock SensorEnhanced RAFF TechnologyDual Actuator Technology24/7 Operational ReliabilityDynamic Fly-height TechnologyNoTouch Ramp Load … Continue reading WD4001FYYG-01SL3W0 Western Digital Hard Drive

SSDSC2BB120G401-Intel-DC-S3500

SSDSC2BB120G401 Intel DC S3500 Series 120GB Internal Solid State Drive SSD

SSDSC2BB120G401 Intel DC S3500 Series 120GB Internal Solid State Drive SSD is high-performance hard drive alternative, Intel Solid-State Drives boost your PC to the next level in storage performance and reliability. Improved PC responsiveness. Breakthrough storage performance. Quality you can trust. Sounds great, now determine which Intel SSD is right for your computing needs. The SATA interface on this drive is usually used for consumer … Continue reading SSDSC2BB120G401 Intel DC S3500 Series 120GB Internal Solid State Drive SSD

A7916527 Dell 32GB DDR3 Registered ECC 1600Mhz 4Rx4 Server Memory

A7916527 Dell 32GB DDR3 Registered ECC 1600Mhz 4Rx4 Server Memory

A7916527 Dell Memory Server is a DDR3 Module. This DDR3 LRDIMM Module runs from 1066 to 1600 MT/s (million transfers per second). This is a 32GB module. Contains a PC-12800 Memory Bus Type. Registered ECC help prevents data corruption and maintains data integrity, usually used in servers. You can expect the data to transfer at a rate of 1600 Mhz. Random Access Memory (RAM) is a … Continue reading A7916527 Dell 32GB DDR3 Registered ECC 1600Mhz 4Rx4 Server Memory

T0E51AA HP 8GB DDR4 Non ECC PC4-17000 2133Mhz 2Rx8 Memory

T0E51AA HP 8GB DDR4 Non ECC PC4-17000 2133Mhz 2Rx8 Memory

HP T0E51AA 8GB DDR4 Memory is a DDR4 module. This DDR4 module runs at 2133MT/s (million transfers per second) which has a total capacity of 8GB (Gigabytes) and PC-17000 bus type with a data transfer rate of 2133Mhz. The T0E51AA HP 8GB DDR4 is used for simple and home computers where error correction is not a requirement. General Information Manufacturer: HPPart Number: T0E51AACondition: NewAvailability: In … Continue reading T0E51AA HP 8GB DDR4 Non ECC PC4-17000 2133Mhz 2Rx8 Memory

XBR-000193 Brocade Short Wave Multi-mode Fiber SFP+ Transceiver (8-Pack)

XBR-000193 Brocade Short Wave Multi-mode Fiber SFP+ Transceiver (8-Pack)

XBR-000193 Brocade 16Gbps Short Wave Multi-mode Fiber 100m 850nm Fiber Channel Duplex LC Connector SFP+ Transceiver (8-Pack). This Brocade XBR-000193 compatible optic is a small form factor pluggable SFP+ shortwave transceiver for 16G Fibre Channel (16GFC) applications. It supports links up to 100m over OM3 multimode fiber. This optic features a highly reliable 850nm VCSEL transmitter and PIN photo-detector into a duplex LC optical connector. Features … Continue reading XBR-000193 Brocade Short Wave Multi-mode Fiber SFP+ Transceiver (8-Pack)

024XV8-Dell-Internal-Solid-State-Drive

024XV8 Dell Internal Solid State Drive (SSD)

This 024XV8 Dell Internal Solid State Drive (SSD) SATA interface on this drive is usually used for consumer desktops, data backups, and other less demanding roles. The capacity of this storage device is 200GB (Gigabytes). This device has a form factor that is 2.5-inch. Leverages eMLC (Enterprise Multi-level cell), provides three times the endurance compared to a regular MLC for a trade-off of 15-25% performance … Continue reading 024XV8 Dell Internal Solid State Drive (SSD)

1TB WD10EZEX-08WN4A0

WD10EZEX-08WN4A0 Western Digital Storage Hard Drives

With better technology comes bigger storage needs, give your desktop a performance and storage boost with this WD10EZEX-08WN4A0 Western Digital Storage Hard Drives have SATA interface, this drive is usually used for consumer desktops, data backups, and other less demanding roles this device’s storage capacity is 1TB (Terabytes). The spindle speed is 7200 RPM (Revolutions Per Minute). It has a cache of size of 64MB … Continue reading WD10EZEX-08WN4A0 Western Digital Storage Hard Drives

ST1000DM003

ST1000DM003 Seagate Storage Hard Drives

ST1000DM003 Seagate Storage Hard Drive interface on this device is SATA (Serial Advanced Technology Attachment) making it ideal for consumer systems and backups. 1TB (Terabytes) capacity. The spindle speed is 7200 RPM (Revolutions Per Minute). It has a cache size of 64MB (Megabytes). The form factor on this device is 3.5-inch. Seagate Secure models provide hardware-based data security and deliver an Instant Secure Erase feature for safe, fast … Continue reading ST1000DM003 Seagate Storage Hard Drives

Servers4Less Response to COVID-19

Committed to Our Customers and Our Economy During this time we understand it is critical to continue serving our customers. It is imperative to continue playing our role in maintaining the economy and the jobs of all the employees that reside within it. We take meeting your IT Infrastructures and needs seriously and are taking all precautions to maintain our ability to serve you. New … Continue reading Servers4Less Response to COVID-19